This dataset includes 15 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Iowa. The dataset contains the name, gender, county or city of residence (when possible), official title, total salary received during each fiscal year, base salary for the employee, and traveling and subsistence expense reimbursed to state personnel. Each employee is disclosed with name, department, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Department | Position | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
WIEMERS KEVIN H | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS INS | 53219 |
HILL AMBER L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PROGRAM PLANNER 3 | 46146 |
PUFFETT ALISSA N | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR | 46899 |
NIELAND MARY C | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 57558 |
CRISS RICKY D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 56239 |
KLINDT SARA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 41401 |
HENDRICKSON BARBARA F | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 29828 |
DALBEY CLAUDIA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 33751 |
SPEARS ALEA L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
BROWN DARRYL L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | EXEC OFF 2 | 14425 |
RUSK SHANNON R | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 36196 |
CHRISTENSEN JAMES L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 79678 |
SPROAT ROBERT P | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 53219 |
PAXTON JILL C | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 49883 |
ROHRBAUGH DEBORAH L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
VAN HELTEN STEVEN P | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PESTICIDE INVESTIGATOR | 70606 |
SCHWANZ COLLEEN M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
DOLL JOLENE K | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CLERK-SPECIALIST | 20950 |
OSWEILER LESLIE A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 34619 |
PATTON DUANE G | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | MEAT INSPECTOR | 42718 |
FRIDLINGTON GERALDINE A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 38377 |
SITZMANN VINCENT L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PUBLIC SERVICE MANAGER 1 | 97893 |
ESBECK CONNIE S | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 11882 |
WEST ROBERT D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | WEIGHTS & MEASURES INSPE | 13963 |
PORSCH COLLEEN A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
VOELKER ANN M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
MOLINE STEPHEN H | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PUBLIC SERVICE EXECUTIVE | 140868 |
BROWN DAVID A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 25706 |
PICKENS AARON J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST | 22083 |
TODD SADIE A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENTOMOLOGIST | 56388 |
HUGHES JAMIE L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CHEMIST | 61352 |
KRACHT BUTLER MAXINE R. | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
HOFFMANN JAMES E | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | VETERINARIAN SUPERVISOR | 73221 |
SCHILTZ JOHN J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | VETERINARIAN | 65033 |
LUNDY SHERMAN P | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | BOARD, COMM, COUNCIL MEM | 1231 |
HITZEL PAUL R | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | INFO TECH SPECIALIST 3 | 77693 |
ELLENSOHN AARON T | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | WEIGHTS & MEASURES INSPE | 46561 |
MARTIN JAMES A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST | 75106 |
ASHLEY DENISE R | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ADMIN ASSISTANT 1 | 50349 |
BORTS SOPHIA J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 34510 |
KENINGER TRACY L. | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS INS | 1104 |
RICHTSMEIER CHARLENE A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 36340 |
MCENANY MELISSA A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CLERK-SPECIALIST | 7765 |
RASMUSSEN TRACY A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
ALLEN GARY K | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | AGRICULTURE COMPLIANCE I | 63612 |
OLSON KIMBERLY J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
LEIBOLD RACHEL A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | EXEC OFF 1 | 59552 |
KNIGHT JON M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | DAIRY PRODUCTS INSPECTOR | 55806 |
OVROM JR ARTHUR PAUL | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | EXEC OFF 2 | 76846 |
PFISTER DANIEL P | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CHEMIST | 11834 |
PADGITT STEVEN C | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | EXEC OFF 4 | 1391 |
HOWE GLORIA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 24622 |
WARD JEFFREY D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | DEPUTY ASSISTANT | 77977 |
KRULL RYAN J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENTOMOLOGIST | 57199 |
CAMPBELL FELICIA D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST | 49892 |
NORTHEY WILLIAM H | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY OF AGRICULTURE | 103212 |
LASLEY DIANA K | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 27400 |
KIBLING CASSANDRA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ACCOUNTANT 2 | 18286 |
MCGRATH JAMES P | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 27545 |
HOLMGAARD KENT H | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 56227 |
ERWIN MICHAEL A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST | 11974 |
STEINLAGE KATIE J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | TYPIST-ADVANCED | 2568 |
STROH STEVEN C | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CHEMIST | 34204 |
HUTCHISON DIANA L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ADMIN ASSISTANT 2 | 55395 |
MURREN JOHN F | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SERIP RETIREE | 7700 |
STINSON GLORIA | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 62550 |
BOSWELL MORRIS D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | LIVESTOCK INSPECTOR | 4314 |
POWELL STEVEN B | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 21581 |
SHIFFLETT STEPHEN R | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | WAREHOUSE/GRAIN DLR EXAM | 61248 |
MOBLEY PAUL G | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 53051 |
HARVEY BARBARA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | RECEPTIONIST | 10281 |
LORENZ BECKY L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | EXEC SECRETARY | 68669 |
HALL JOSHUA M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | WEIGHTS & MEASURES INSPE | 38427 |
VERZAL JEFFREY L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PROGRAM PLANNER 3 | 74645 |
SCHWARTZ PAMELA A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
WRIGHT WOODROW J | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PESTICIDE INVESTIGATOR | 70606 |
HALFERTY CAROL L. | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ADMIN ASSISTANT 2 | 61248 |
ANDORF CYNTHIA L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 1 | 3683 |
RYCHNOVSKY WAYNE E | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | VETERINARIAN | 87881 |
WADLE EMILY A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | PROGRAM PLANNER 3 | 37410 |
CHRISTENSEN JEAN L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 7122 |
MCKERN ANDREA C | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | AGRICULTURE COMPLIANCE I | 55730 |
SIEVERS IVY Z | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS INS | 4052 |
THENHAUS CHRIS ALAN | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | MEAT INSPECTOR | 53219 |
NAMANNY DEREK A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST | 55950 |
KING SHARON K | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
HUNERDOSSE SANDRA K. | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
DEVIN STEVEN D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | CHEMIST | 69204 |
BEHRENS LOIS M | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 52380 |
SHAMBAUGH JANET A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SERIP RETIREE | 5168 |
OLSON CAROL A | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 13505 |
SALOW VICKY S | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | DAIRY PRODUCTS INSPECTOR | 55806 |
SMITH PAMELA L | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | VETERINARIAN | 33926 |
RILEY ARLENE R | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 18022 |
REDING DARLA R. | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
LARSON II RICHARD T | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNI | 34296 |
HEPKER MARY ANN | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 50748 |
COUGHLIN JANA K | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 49510 |
CLESTER JOY D | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SECRETARY 2 | 39200 |
KING SHARON F | Agriculture & Land Stewardship, Department of | SLIP RETIREE | 5479 |