This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Cesar Martinez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | MS Principal | 98448 |
Donna Calzada | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Academic Dean | 82063 |
Jose Mata | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS 7/8 ESL MA | 62945 |
Robert Cotter | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Band | 61254 |
Mary Bach | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Instr/Curr Spec | 61145 |
Rhoda Coleman | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | MS ASST PRIN | 60142 |
Pedro Sanchez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | MS ASST PRIN | 59177 |
Debra Delley | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | MS ASST PRIN | 59177 |
Paula Bostick | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 58745 |
Ron Trevino | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Couns- MS | 58176 |
Betty Clark | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 SOC SCI | 57325 |
Jerry Cantu | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Couns- MS | 56891 |
Albert Ochoa | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Art | 56125 |
Brenda Floerke | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/V BUSN ED | 55745 |
Lois Poe-Porter | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Couns- MS | 55606 |
Margaret Mckinney | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Instr/Curr Spec | 55525 |
Shirley Smith | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 54325 |
Marisela Morin | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Spanish | 51925 |
Irma Ledesma | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 P.E. | 51925 |
Jane Ogbeide | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE LIFE SK | 51545 |
Shelli Jernigan | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 P.E. | 51325 |
Trudy Shockley | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/V BUSN ED | 50725 |
Jane Harris | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 SOC SCI | 50345 |
Robert Mcelroy | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE | 50125 |
Debbie Valenta | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | INSTRUCT COACH | 50125 |
Mary Frank | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 49525 |
Tina Salinas | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE | 49525 |
Ruth Sepulveda | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 48925 |
Thresea Courtney | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 47725 |
Amy Peterson | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Lssp | 47293 |
Joseph Valentino | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 47125 |
Joseph Perrault | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE INCLUS | 47125 |
Samuel Degelia | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE ADAPT P | 46525 |
Andrew Lyon | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 46525 |
Jerry Holt | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 46525 |
Christine Van Dette | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 46525 |
Dena Counts | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Librarian- MS | 44945 |
Melissa Mora | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Theater | 44125 |
Tony Johansson | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 SCIENCE | 44045 |
Danielle Horton | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 44045 |
Hattie Alexander | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE INCLUS | 44045 |
David Olles-Perez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 P.E. | 43525 |
Daniel Carey | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 SCIENCE | 43525 |
Ajani Harding | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 43525 |
Stephanie Meryman | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS INST CO | 43445 |
Robert Lynch | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE MATH | 43445 |
Anne Leo | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Band | 43245 |
Angie Garza | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Reading | 43225 |
Bernadette Escamilla | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE LAN ART | 42945 |
Mary Trevino | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42925 |
Edwin Wenzel | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE SCORES | 42925 |
Nadia Shanaa | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 42925 |
Robyn Capeto | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 42925 |
Matthew Balter | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS ESL LA ART | 42845 |
Jose Flores | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42625 |
Derrick Mckinney | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 P.E. | 42625 |
Vanessa Gallardo | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42625 |
Stephanie Cooper | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42625 |
Sylvia Uribe | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 42625 |
Steven Gonzales | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Ad Soc Sc | 42425 |
Andrea Ramos | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Ad Soc Sc | 42425 |
Emily Hildebrand | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 42425 |
Jennifer Baxter | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 42325 |
Andrew Carroll | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42325 |
Kristen Johnson | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 42325 |
Kimberly Moctezuma | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 English | 42325 |
Sara Marks | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42325 |
Rebecca Schmitt | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 MATH | 42325 |
Mathew Doeckel | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 ENGLISH | 42225 |
Naomi Brisco-Rhone | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Ad Soc Sc | 42225 |
Neil Carlson | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS CATE TECH | 42225 |
Jennifer Jones | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE LIFE SK | 42225 |
Michael Gonzalez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS ESL LA ART | 42125 |
Mary Robinson | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 MATH | 42125 |
Rikki Spear | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Lang Arts | 42125 |
George Pina | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Math | 42125 |
Paul Hanna | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Sci- Gen' | 42125 |
Christina Bradl | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 MATH | 42125 |
Hector Hernandez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/6 SCIENCE | 42125 |
Cleopatra Hodges | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS CATE FAM/C | 42125 |
Kathryn Lynch | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-MS/SE SOC BEH | 42125 |
Chris Martin | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 Ad Soc Sc | 42125 |
Danielle Doeckel | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | T-7/8 | 42025 |
Carolina Flores | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Admin Asst Ii | 35198 |
Harold Howie | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Dropout Int Spe | 33069 |
Ruth Hesskew | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Attend Spec III | 32942 |
Maria Martinez | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Head Cust II | 32710 |
Dung Tran | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Tech Supp Spec | 31364 |
Robert Reed | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- SP E | 28678 |
Lupe Palacios | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Acctg Tech I | 28605 |
Harold Turner | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- SP E | 28531 |
Patricia Smith | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- SP E | 27198 |
Jane Aldridge | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Speech Path | 26512 |
Lynn Willman | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Guidance Sec | 26306 |
Thomas Clark | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Iss Monitor | 26297 |
Sophia Barnes | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- SP E | 25991 |
Angel Baker | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | F/S Mgr III | 25518 |
Lucio Chavez-Garcia | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | Cust Crew Ldr | 24960 |
Maricela Campos | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- BIL | 24883 |
Elbert Bookman | Austin ISD - BURNET MS | TCHR ASST- SP E | 24814 |