This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Roy Gowan | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Program Manager II | 61902 |
Charles N Msewe | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Psychologist Assistant | 61206 |
Anthony C Small | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Supv | 49645 |
Christopher P Ambers | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 47694 |
Barbara Bowser | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Assistant Business Manager | 44697 |
Connie L Grant | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 43867 |
Jacques G Evans | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 43846 |
Kenya Edwards | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 42328 |
Bruce D Henley | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 41517 |
Gabriel Castellanos | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 41267 |
Ana Lopez | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 41267 |
Crystal D' Ann Johnson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 41267 |
Marvin Mitchell | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Caseworker II | 41267 |
Peter Chavez | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Supv | 41267 |
Prederick Jernigan | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Supv | 41267 |
Charles E Ewing | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Supv | 41267 |
Lashena Hudson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 40772 |
Robert Thomas Toney Sr | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 40310 |
Flora Soria-Soto | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Senior Secretary | 38376 |
Wilkie Sanders | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Supv | 38210 |
Lydia Davis | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 38147 |
William N Tolbert | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 37253 |
David Dukes | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 37066 |
Kerry Stevenson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 37066 |
Arnold Wingate | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 37066 |
Chronda Reagan | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 37066 |
Kenneth Critton | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 37066 |
Roderick Hannibal | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 36566 |
Demetrius Franklin | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 36566 |
Stephanie Stevenson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 36566 |
Erika Anderson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 36109 |
Joseph Smith | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 36088 |
Troyrika Terrell | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 35797 |
Brian Keith Johnson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 35630 |
Arthur Robert Toth | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Building Mechanic | 35443 |
Shonda Clark | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 35110 |
Caleb Holzapfel | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 35090 |
Timothy D Allen | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 35090 |
Xavier Smith | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 35090 |
Lindsay D Dixon | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off II | 34798 |
Shawn Williams | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 34466 |
Funke Koleosho | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33946 |
Tybra L Sanchez-Holloman | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33280 |
Alvin R Lovely | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Harold Judd | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Kyra Davis | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Latonia Green | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Amber Brandon | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Waymon Humphrey | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Lester Craft | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 33238 |
Jeffrey Davis | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off III | 33176 |
Evelyn Daniels | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Cook II (Lead) | 31325 |
Andrica Jones | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Paraprofessional Support | 30618 |
Mario Avila | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 30472 |
Shirel Vault | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Secretary | 28891 |
Reginald Johnson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Paraprofessional Support | 28746 |
Gazmine Henderson | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Paraprofessional Support | 28392 |
Kelle Y Myers | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Juvenile Residential Off I | 27851 |
Robert Miller | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Cook I | 24731 |
Phyllis Thomas-Mathis | Dallas County - Juvenile Youth Village | Cook I | 23234 |