This dataset includes 60 thousand employees worked in public agencies of State of Texas. The dataset consists of salary data by employee of State Personnel System, Lottery, Justice Administrative Commission (e.g. state attorney, public defender) and State Courts System (e.g. Judges). Each employee is disclosed with department name, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Entity Department | Position Title | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas P. Palladino | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Exec Director, Veterans Comm | 115000 |
Kyle V. Mitchell | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director III | 108000 |
James O. Richman | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director II | 106800 |
Cruz G. Montemayor | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director I | 93962 |
Shawn A. Deabay | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director I | 90348 |
Alice A. Mehringer | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr IV | 87372 |
Rufus T. Coburn | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director I | 84024 |
Charlie C. Osborne | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director I | 84000 |
Kathleen I. Wood | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Director I | 82200 |
Hettie K. Fastenau | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | General Counsel II | 80479 |
Robert E. Manchester | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 77196 |
Steven J. Wilkins | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Systems Analyst V | 77156 |
Mark M. Kerssemakers | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 76428 |
Alfred R. Patterson | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 74196 |
Michelle Nall | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 73200 |
Stanley J. Kurtz | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr II | 68400 |
James G. Sampson | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Supervisor V | 68400 |
Dale G. Moyer | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Supervisor V | 68400 |
William D. McGhee | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist V | 66864 |
Ernest Torres | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 66000 |
Murel C. Miller, Jr. | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr I | 64800 |
Theresa A. Gibson | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 64668 |
Eugene A. Hall | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 64200 |
Sarah M. Tillman | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Contract Admin Manager I | 64008 |
Abel F. Guevara | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Supervisor V | 63000 |
Raymond S. Wilburn | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 63000 |
Linda M. Alexander | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 62544 |
Coy K. Martin | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr III | 62400 |
Brenda G. Branch | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr III | 61728 |
Anita L. Cordero | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 60900 |
Paula A. Taylor | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 60900 |
Fernando X. Conejo | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 60492 |
Doug Rozunick | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Budget Analyst IV | 60000 |
Debora D. Bush | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 58500 |
Gary Jean Ivy | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 57600 |
Cynthia Luna Rosas | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 56580 |
Eric G. Escobedo | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Accountant V | 55500 |
Jeffrey L. Williford | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Govt Relations Specialist I | 55200 |
Wilfredo Ruiz, Jr. | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Budget Analyst III | 54720 |
German W. Biedenfeld | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 54720 |
Virgie Ann Herrera | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr III | 54720 |
Terrell Lee O'Neill | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist IV | 54720 |
Clint D. Riddell | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Systems Analyst III | 54180 |
Rachel Howell Shumaker | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Mgr I | 54000 |
Connie Elaine Huckabay | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Supervisor II | 53739 |
Paula J. Ornelas | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Legal Assistant III | 52200 |
Joe Castillo, Jr. | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 52188 |
Lori A. Holle | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr I | 51696 |
Cindy G. Romeo | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr I | 51696 |
Troy Davenport | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Grant Coordinator II | 51600 |
Dianne P. Coy | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Hr Spec IV | 51180 |
Angela P. Shinn | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist III | 51000 |
Rebecca Sarita Ligon | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Grant Coordinator II | 51000 |
Dennis A. Lawrence | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 50868 |
Elaine M. Zavala | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Grant Coordinator I | 50400 |
Ashley D. Holcomb | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Grant Coordinator I | 50400 |
Nancy J. Gamroth | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr I | 50268 |
Gary G. Lee | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 50040 |
Pamela A. Maercklein | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 50040 |
Wilfred Hernandez | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 50040 |
Lonnie L. Ragland | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 50040 |
Melanie Annette Moynahan | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist III | 49860 |
Cheryl J. Sites | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr I | 49500 |
Charles E. Bryant | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist III | 49248 |
Jimmy L. Danner | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP VI | 49200 |
Barbara A. Carter | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Accountant III | 48000 |
Wyonda D. Laurence | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr I | 47868 |
Bebe Glasgow | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist III | 47868 |
Carolina A. Rivera | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist III | 47868 |
James F. Frost | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 47772 |
Laura S. Arthur | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist II | 47100 |
Bernardo Ramirez | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 46008 |
Willie D. Jackson | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 45600 |
Jerry W. Bennett | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 45396 |
Selester Johnson, II | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP III | 45350 |
Cheri A. Smith | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Info Spec III | 45000 |
Philip Roger Kraus | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 45000 |
Jerry L. Goode | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 45000 |
Alma Rosa Rodriguez | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Accountant III | 44496 |
Glenn H. Miller | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 44496 |
Mykle E. Stahl | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 44496 |
Merardo E. Bonilla | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 44400 |
Fred W. Gibbs | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 44400 |
Kacee L. May | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Purchaser III | 44021 |
Kevin B. Smith | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 44004 |
Anita L. Chism | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist II | 43896 |
Michael L. Butler | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Program Specialist II | 43800 |
Gregory C. Adams | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP II | 43440 |
Samuel E. Keels | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 42948 |
Deedee A. Glasscock | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 42000 |
Sandra J. Covin | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 41616 |
Martin Villarreal | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP V | 41616 |
Karen Renee Howard | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Administrative Asst III | 40800 |
Harry E. Reed | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 40800 |
Jesus Torres | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 40248 |
Ramon Pina | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP III | 40164 |
Kathryn D. Hawkins | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Accountant III | 40020 |
Benjamin M. Rosario | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 40008 |
Craig S. Shears | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | VETERANS SERVICES REP IV | 40008 |
Melissa K. Thomas | State of Texas - Texas Veterans Commission | Staff Srvcs Offcr II | 39600 |